Headshots, Reel, Resume

Headshots

"Reel" (2 monologues & voice over)

New York
Production 
The Misanthrope*
Role 
Acaste/Oronte u/s
Venue 
Pearl Theatre Company/Joe Hanreddy
Production 
The Philanderer
Role 
Page, u/s Charteris
Venue 
Pearl Theatre Company/Gus Kaikkonen
Production 
The League of Youth
Role 
Bastian Monsen
Venue 
Project Shaw/David Staller
Production 
I Am A Camera
Role 
Reader - Stage Directions
Venue 
Mint Theatre Company/Jesse Marchese
Production 
Richard II
Role 
Richard II
Venue 
The Gallery Players/Sidney Fortner
Production 
USA v. Ezra Pound (workshop)
Role 
TS Eliot
Venue 
The Gallery Players/TJ Edwards
Production 
How I Learned to Stop Worrying & Love the Porn (workshop)
Role 
Director
Venue 
Personal Space Theatrics/Chad Brinkman
Venue 
*Lucille Lortel Award Nomination: Best Revival
Regional
Production 
A Christmas Carol
Role 
Topper/Ensemble
Venue 
Great Lakes Theatre/Tom Ford
Production 
All the Way
Role 
Walter Jenkins
Venue 
Cleveland Play House/Giovanna Sardelli
Production 
The Realistic Joneses
Role 
John Jones
Venue 
Dobama Theatre/Shannon Sindelair
Production 
Tuesdays with Morrie
Role 
Mitch
Venue 
Playhouse on Park/Sasha Bratt
Production 
Sons of the Prophet**
Role 
Joseph
Venue 
DOBAMA Theatre/Scott Miller
Production 
Fairfield (reading)
Role 
Scott, Mr. Snyder
Venue 
Cleveland Play House/Eric Coble
Production 
Richard III
Role 
James Blunt/Murderer
Venue 
Great Lakes Theatre/Joe Hanreddy
Production 
8
Role 
Ryan Kendall
Venue 
Cleveland Play House/Corey Atkins
Production 
The Last Night of Ballyhoo
Role 
Joe Farkas
Venue 
Festival Stage of Winston-Salem/Ann Marie Costa
Production 
Othello
Role 
Duke of Venice, u/s Cassio
Venue 
Great Lakes Theatre/Risa Brainin
Production 
An Ideal Husband
Role 
Mason
Venue 
Great Lakes Theatre/Sari Ketter
Production 
Twelfth Night
Role 
Curio, u/s Sir Andrew
Venue 
Great Lakes Theatre/Charlie Fee
Production 
Death of a Salesman
Role 
Biff
Venue 
Lakeland Theatre/Martin Friedman
Production 
Othello
Role 
Cassio
Venue 
Ohio Shakespeare Festival/Terry Burgler
Production 
The Producers
Role 
Carmen Ghia
Venue 
The Beck Center/Scott Spence
Production 
Comedy of Errors
Role 
Second Merchant
Venue 
Ohio Shakespeare Festival/Terry Burgler
Production 
Gutenberg! The Musical!
Role 
Doug Simon
Venue 
DOBAMA Theatre/Marc Moritz
Production 
Our Town
Role 
Baseball Player
Venue 
Porthouse Theatre/Matthew Earnest
Production 
Jesus Christ Superstar
Role 
High Priest
Venue 
Porthouse Theatre/Terri Kent
Production 
Anything Goes!
Role 
Henry T. Dobson
Venue 
Porthouse Theatre/Terri Kent
Production 
HAIR
Role 
1000 Year Old Man, Tribe
Venue 
Wright-Curtis Theatre/Vicky Bussert
Production 
**Cleveland Critics Circle Awards (Equity): Superior Achievement - Best Actor in a Non-Musical
Film & TV
Production 
Molly (Independent, post-production)
Role 
Jimmy (lead)
Venue 
Mendez Productions/Jon Llanes
Production 
Orange is the New Black
Role 
Background
Venue 
Netflix/Andrew McCarthy
Production 
The Blacklist
Role 
Stand In
Venue 
NBC/Michael Watkins
Production 
The Knick
Role 
Gallery Doctor (Core)
Venue 
Cinemax/Steven Soderbergh
Production 
Boardwalk Empire #408
Role 
Background
Venue 
HBO
Production 
The Good Wife #513
Role 
Background
Venue 
CBS/Paris Barclay
Production 
Bachelorette
Role 
Background
Venue 
Gary Sanchez Productions/Leslye Headland
Production 
Madam Secretary #110
Role 
Background
Venue 
CBS/Eric Stoltz
Commercial/Industrial
Production 
Armstong Cable
Role 
Principal
Production 
Sterling Jewelers
Role 
Voiceover/Narrator
Production 
Twin Towers Trading, Inc.
Role 
Voiceover/Narrator
Skills 

Improv; dialects (Irish, RP, German, NY - Brooklyn); language: intermediate German (reading, writing, speaking); piano (beginner); dance/moves well; stage combat (rapier, hand-to-hand); bari-tenor; competitive swimming (fly, free, breast, back); can cross one eye